YOUR SECURE DATA


Information in compliance with personal data protection regulations 


In Europe y and in Spain there are data protection rules designed to protect your personal information of obligatory fulfillment for our entity.

Therefore, it is very important to us that you understand perfectly what we are going to do with the personal data we ask you.

Thus, we will be transparent and will give you control of your data, with simple language and clear options that will allow you to decide what we will do with your personal informations.

Please, if once you have read this information you still have any doubt, do not hesitate to ask us.

Thank you very much for your collaboration.


·Who we are?

  • Our name: IBIREALINV, S.L.
  • Our CIF / NIF: B57807117
  • Our main activity: REAL ESTATE
  • Our address: AVDA. PEDRO MATUTES NOGUERA, Nº109 LOCAL 3, CP 07800, PLAYA DEN BOSSA ( IBIZA) (Balearic Island))
  • Our contact telephone number: +34971199178
  • Our contact email address: info@ibizamyproperty.com
  • Our website: www.ibizamyproperty.com


For your confidence and security, we inform you that we are an entity registered in the following Mercantile Register: T 268, L 267, F 57, S 8, H IB 11458, I/A1.

We are at your disposal, do not hesitate to contact us.


·What are we going to use your data for?

In general, your personal data will be used to relate to you and to provide you with our services.

They may also be used for other activities, such as sending you advertising or promoting our activities.


·Why do we need to use your data?

Your personal data are necessary for us to be able to relate to you and provide you with our services. In this sense, we will provide you with our services. In this sense, we will provide you with a series of boxes that will allow you to decide in a clear and simple way about the use of your personal information.


·Who will know the information we ask for?

In general, only the duly authorised staff of our organisation will be able to know the information we ask for.

Similary, those entities that need to have access to your personal information in order for us to provide you with our services may also have knowledge of your personal information. For example, our bank will know your details if payment for our services is made by credit card or bank transfer.

Likewise, your information will be known to those, public or private entities to which we are obliged to provide, your personal data in order to comply with any law.

To give you an example, the Tax Law obliges you to provide the Tax Agency with certain information on economic operations that exceed a certain amount.

In the event that, apart from the cases mentioned above, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will first ask for your permission through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.


·How will we protect your data?

We will protect your data with effective security measures depending on the risks involved in the use of your information.

To this end, our company has approved a Data Protection Policy and annual checks and audits are carried out to verify that your personal data is safe at all times.


·Will we send your data to other Countries?

There are Countries in the world that are safe for your data and others that aren't.

For example, the European Union is a secure environment for your data. Our policy is not to send your personal information to any Country that is not secure from the point of view of data protection.

In the event that, for the purpose of providing the service, it is essential to send your data to a Country that is not as safe as Spain, we will always ask for your permission beforehand and apply effective security measures to reduce the risks of sending your personal information to another Country.


·How long we will keep your data?

We will keep your data during our relationship and as long as we are required by law. Once the applicable legal deadlines have expired, we will proceed to dispose of them in a safe and enviromentally friendly manner.


·What are your data protection rights?

You can contact us at any time to find out what information we have about you, to rectify it if it's incorrect and to delete it once our relationship has ended, if this is legally possible.

You also have the right to request the transfer of your information to another entity. This right is called ''portability'' and may be useful in certain situations.

To apply for any of these rights, you must make a written request to our address, together with a photocopy of your ID, in order to be able to identify you.

At our offices we have specific forms to request these rights and we offer our help to filling them out.

To find out more about your data protection rights, you can consult the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).


·Can you withdraw your consent if you change your mind at a later time?

You can withdraw your consent if you change your mind about the use of your data at any time. 

For example, if you were interested in receiving advertising for our products or services, but no longer wish to receive advertising, you can tell us so by means of the form of opposition to the treatment avaible at our organisation's offices.


·If you understand that your rights have been disregarded, where can you file a complaint?

If you understand that your rights have been neglected by our entity, you can make a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, through any of the following means:

o Electronic headquarters: 

    www.agpd.es

o Postal address:

   Agencia Española de Protección de Datos
C/ Jorge Juan, 6
   28001-Madrid 

o Telephone:

    Telf. +34 901 100 099 

    Telf. +34 91 266 35 17

Filling a claim with the ''Agencia Española de Protección de Datos'' does not entail any cost and the assistance of a lawyer or solicitor is not necessary.


·Will we draw up profiles of you?

Our policy is not to create profiles about the users of our services.

However, there may be situations in which, for the purpose of providing the service, commercial or otherwise, we need to develop profiles of information about you. An example might be the use of your purchase or service history in order to provide you with products or services tallored to your tastes or needs.

In such a case, we will implement effective security measures to protect your information at all times from unauthorized persons who intend to use it for their own benefits.


·Will we use your data for other purposes?

It is our policy not to use your data for any other purpose than the one we have explained to you. If however, we need to use your data for different activities, we will always ask for your permission in advance through clear options that will allow you to decide.